Contracts Finder · Award

Intraocular Lenses (IOL's)

A public procurement published by Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£290.6k
Award value
£290.6k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Supply of consumables cataract surgery at Tewkesbury Hospital including but not limited to intraocular lenses and/or custom procedure packs. Estimated Contract Value: Term 3 years: £290,641.28 (inc VAT). Contract Duration: 01/09/2025-31/08/2028. The 2015 framework this is applicable to is: NHS Shared Business Services (SBS) - Ref 10251 - Clinical Managed Services including Managed Maintenance Services.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
33140000 — Medical consumables
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£290,641
Tender value
£290,641
First published
24 Feb 2026
Last updated
24 Feb 2026
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Alcon EYE Care UK Limited0080923810 Nov 2025active£290.6k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeIntraocular Lenses (IOL's)

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust