Find a Tender · Contract

Interventional Radiology Products [ 5328098 ]

A public procurement published by Procurement and Logistics Service via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderContract
Award value
£87m
Tender value
45
Suppliers
197
Awards
2
Notices
Contract
Stage

Overview

Interventional Radiology Products

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Contract
Status
active
CPV classification
33000000 — Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£87,000,000
First published
27 Jan 2025
Last updated
29 Sept 2025
View the original notice

Awards

197 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
ROCKET MEDICAL PLC03276608active
Stryker UK Ltd03669454active
Acandis GmbHactive
MERIT MEDICAL UK LIMITED03001008active
It's Interventional Limited02144870active
VYGON U.K. LTD01131530active
COOK UK LTD01666971active
Boston Scientific Ltd02729626active
TERUMO UK LIMITED04571001active
Cordis Medical UK Ltd13333625active
SHOCKWAVE MEDICAL INCactive
Penumbra Interventional Therapies UK Limited10441038active
M3 MEDICALactive
MEDTRONIC LIMITED01070807active
NORTHERN HOSPITAL SUPPLIES LTDNI014722active
B V M MEDICAL LTDactive
ELECTRAMED LTDactive
BARD LTD00939600active
KEANEY MEDICAL LTDNI036090active
APR MEDTECH LTD09161476active
PFM MEDICAL UK LIMITED06151049active
Uniphar Medtech Ltd t/a M.E.D. Surgicalactive
BRACCO UK LIMITED04087007active
Iskus Health Limitedactive
SELAMEDICAL UK LIMITED07416808active
Stryker UK Ltd03669454active
FLEETWOOD HEALTHCARE LIMITEDFC034658active
MERIT MEDICAL UK LIMITED03001008active
COOK UK LTD01666971active
TERUMO UK LIMITED04571001active
Boston Scientific Ltd02729626active
Cordis Medical UK Ltd13333625active
M3 MEDICALactive
MEDTRONIC LIMITED01070807active
NORTHERN HOSPITAL SUPPLIES LTDNI014722active
ELECTRAMED LTDactive
HOSPITAL SERVICES LTDNI005155active
BARD LTD00939600active
Abbott Medical U.K. Ltd02423907active
APR MEDTECH LTD09161476active
Uniphar Medtech Ltd t/a M.E.D. Surgicalactive
Penumbra Interventional Therapies UK Limited10441038active
M3 MEDICALactive
MEDTRONIC LIMITED01070807active
B V M MEDICAL LTDactive
SELAMEDICAL UK LIMITED07416808active
Stryker UK Ltd03669454active
MERIT MEDICAL UK LIMITED03001008active
Healthcare 21 NIactive
Abbott Medical U.K. Ltd02423907active

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeInterventional Radiology Products [ 5328098 ]
  2. Award,contractInterventional Radiology Products [ 5328098 ]

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes