Contracts Finder · Award

Internal Audit Services

A public procurement published by ORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£500k
Award value
£500k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The principal service required from this contract is the delivery of specific reviews in the internal audit programme to time and within budget in accordance with the OS internal audit methodology to support the annual Head of Audit and Risk opinion and assurance to the Chief Executive Officer (CEO) and OS Audit & Risk Committee (OSARC) at the end of the financial year. There is an expectation for the support to be able to respond flexibly and in a timely way to agreed programme changes arising from OS requirements and changed circumstances. In addition, the support will provide advice and skills transfer to OS internal audit on best practice, thought leadership, and up to date technolo…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
79212200 — Internal audit services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£500,000
Tender value
£500,000
First published
5 Feb 2026
Last updated
5 Feb 2026
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
MGL Demolition Limited19 Jan 2026active£500k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeInternal Audit Services
  2. Award updateInternal Audit Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from ORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED

FAQs about this procurement

Who is the buyer for "Internal Audit Services"?

Internal Audit Services is a UK public-sector procurement published by ORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED via Contracts Finder.

Has "Internal Audit Services" been awarded?

Yes — 1 award is recorded, with a reported total value of £500,000. The current lifecycle stage is "Award".

Which suppliers are involved in "Internal Audit Services"?

1 supplier is linked: MGL Demolition Limited.

What is "Internal Audit Services" worth?

The reported award value is £500,000.

When was "Internal Audit Services" published?

It was first published on 5 Feb 2026 and last updated on 5 Feb 2026, across 2 notices.

Track procurements like this one

Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.

Get in touch with Enable