Contracts Finder · Award

Internal Audit Services

A public procurement published by CAMBRIDGESHIRE CONSTABULARY via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£670.4k
Award value
£670.4k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

A further Competition under the Crown Commercial Services Framework Agreement RM3745 Management Consultancy Lot 3 Audit (Internal & External).

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
79212200 — Internal audit services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£670,400
Tender value
£670,400
First published
1 Feb 2019
Last updated
1 Feb 2019
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
RSM RISK ASSURANCE SERVICES LLP6 Dec 2018active£670.4k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeInternal Audit Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from CAMBRIDGESHIRE CONSTABULARY