Contracts Finder · Tender

Internal Audit- Provision of

A public procurement published by West Midlands Police via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderTender
Award value
£180k
Tender value
0
Suppliers
0
Awards
1
Notices
Tender
Stage

Overview

The Police and Crime Commissioner for the West Midlands requires an organisation to support the internal audit team in delivering its planned work and is inviting organisations to bid to enter a call off contracting arrangement.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Tender
Status
active
CPV classification
79212000 — Auditing services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£180,000
First published
6 Dec 2023
Last updated
6 Dec 2023
View the original notice

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeInternal Audit- Provision of

Frameworks & programmes

More from West Midlands Police

FAQs about this procurement

Who is the buyer for "Internal Audit- Provision of"?

Internal Audit- Provision of is a UK public-sector procurement published by West Midlands Police via Contracts Finder.

Has "Internal Audit- Provision of" been awarded?

No award has been recorded yet. The current lifecycle stage is "Tender".

What is "Internal Audit- Provision of" worth?

The reported tender value is £180,000.

When was "Internal Audit- Provision of" published?

It was first published on 6 Dec 2023 and last updated on 6 Dec 2023, across 1 notice.

Track procurements like this one

Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.

Get in touch with Enable