Contracts Finder · Award

Integrated Community Equipment Services - PRF 625

A public procurement published by Peterborough City Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£5.9m
Award value
£59m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Cambridgeshire County Council (CCC), Peterborough City Council (PCC) and Cambridgeshire & Peterborough Clinical Commissioning Group (CCG) have statutory requirement duties under various legislation to provide community equipment services for people with health and social care needs. The Integrated Community Equipment Service (ICES) is central to the delivery of the prevention and wellbeing priorities of the council and its partners and is acknowledged as an essential element of service provision that helps to reduce, prevent and delay the need for long term care and support. With ever changing demands across health and social care, it is essential that this service embraces innovation an…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
85000000 — Health and social work services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£5,900,000
Tender value
£59,000,000
First published
27 Oct 2021
Last updated
27 Oct 2021
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Nottingham Rehab Limited (trading as NRS Healthcare)20 Sept 2021active£5.9m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeIntegrated Community Equipment Services - PRF 625

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Peterborough City Council