Contracts Finder · Award

Insurance Services - Fylde Council

A public procurement published by Fylde Borough Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£2.1m
Award value
£900k
Tender value
3
Suppliers
9
Awards
3
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Insurance Services split into eight lots; Lot 1 - Property; Lot 2 - liability; Lot 3 - Motor Fleet; Lot 4 - Computer; Lot 5 - Crime; Lot 6 - Engineering Inspection; Lot 7 - Personal Accident; Lot 8 - Terrorism

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
66510000 — Insurance services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£2,063,957
Tender value
£900,000
First published
29 Mar 2021
Last updated
8 Apr 2021
View the original notice

Awards

9 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Aon Underwriting Managers22 Feb 2021active£688.7k
Aon Underwriting Managers22 Mar 2021active£688.7k
Zurich Municipal22 Feb 2021active£688.7k
Protector InsuranceFC03303422 Feb 2021active£688.7k
Zurich Municipal22 Mar 2021active£688.7k
Protector InsuranceFC03303422 Mar 2021active£688.7k
Protector InsuranceFC03303422 Feb 2021active£686.7k
Aon Underwriting Managers22 Feb 2021active£686.7k
Zurich Municipal22 Feb 2021active£686.7k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeInsurance Services - Fylde Council
  2. Award noticeInsurance Services - Fylde Council
  3. Award noticeInsurance Services - Fylde Council

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Fylde Borough Council