Contracts Finder · Award

Insurance Services (excluding Brokerage Services)

A public procurement published by North Kesteven District Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£2.7m
Award value
£2.5m
Tender value
4
Suppliers
4
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Lot 1 Property and Related Covers Lot 2 Residential Leasehold Lot 3 Casualty Lot 4 Motor Lot 6 Terrorism Lot 7 Personal Accident Lot 8 Engineering Insurance Lot 9 Engineering Inspection

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
66512000 — Accident and health insurance services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£2,700,000
Tender value
£2,500,000
First published
16 May 2025
Last updated
16 May 2025
View the original notice

Awards

4 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Protector Insurance UK Ltd15 May 2025active£2.7m
Zurich Insurance T/a Zurich Municipal15 May 2025active£2.7m
Ark Syndicate Management Ltd T/A Trafalgar15 May 2025active£2.7m
Ashdale Engineering UK Ltd0601350015 May 2025active£2.7m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeInsurance Services (excluding Brokerage Services)

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from North Kesteven District Council