Contracts Finder · Award

Insurance Portfolio

A public procurement published by Doncaster Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£6.8m
Award value
£10m
Tender value
2
Suppliers
2
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

We are seeking tender responses for annual policies, which commence on 1st April 2022 in the name of:- Doncaster Metropolitan Borough Council, St Leger Homes of Doncaster, Doncaster Children's Services Trust, Arthur Street Development Address: Civic Office, Waterdale, Doncaster. DN1 3BUU Additional Insured Interests Full Name Additional Interest(s): St Leger Homes of Doncaster Correspondence Address: St Leger Court, White Rose Way, Doncaster DN4 5ND Website: www.stlegerhomes.co.uk Business Description: ALMO. This is a company limited by guarantee and does not have any share capital. The Council is the sole member. The company was formed on 1st October 2005 to provide housing mana…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
66000000 — Financial and insurance services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£6,800,000
Tender value
£10,000,000
First published
23 Feb 2022
Last updated
23 Feb 2022
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
ZURICH MUNICIPAL1 Feb 2022active£6.8m
Risk Management Partners Ltd029890251 Feb 2022active£6.8m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeInsurance Portfolio

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Doncaster Council