Contracts Finder · Award

Insurance Cover

A public procurement published by Sefton Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£3.4m
Award value
£3.4m
Tender value
2
Suppliers
2
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The Councils provision of Insurance Cover. YPO DPS Ref: 000978 YPO Framework Name: Insurance Placement DPS

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
66500000 — Insurance and pension services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£3,436,464
Tender value
£3,436,464
First published
20 Dec 2024
Last updated
20 Dec 2024
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Zurich Municipal22 Aug 2023active£3.4m
Risk Management Partners Ltd.0298902522 Aug 2023active£3.4m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeInsurance Cover

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Sefton Council