Contracts Finder · Award
Insurance Brokerage Services Framework
A public procurement published by Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult via Contracts Finder.
- £7m
- Award value
- £7m
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 2
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
This Invitation To Tender ("ITT") has been issued by the Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult ("The Authority") as collaboration lead on behalf of the Catapult Network, the Active Building Centre Co. Ltd, Agri-Tech Centres, Vaccines Manufacturing & Innovations Centre (UK) Ltd (VMIC), UK Battery Industrialisation Centre (UKBIC), Glass Futures and their Trading Subsidiaries (collectively, the "Buying Authorities") to establish an Insurance Brokerage Services Framework Agreement, as part of a competitive procurement exercise in accordance with the "Open" procedure for tendering under the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended from time to time). The Authority has undertaken an assessmen…
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- active
- CPV classification
- 66518000 — Insurance brokerage and agency services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £7,000,000
- Tender value
- £7,000,000
- First published
- 26 Nov 2021
- Last updated
- 20 Apr 2022
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marsh Limited | FC037255 | 19 Apr 2022 | active | £7m |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult