Find a Tender · Contract
Insurance and Related Services
A public procurement published by Wandle via Find a Tender.
- —
- Award value
- £2.6m
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 3
- Awards
- 2
- Notices
- Contract
- Stage
Overview
Wandle Housing Association (WHA) is inviting Tender submissions for the provision of Insurance and Related Services; full details of this opportunity are found within the tender documentation set. WHA is seeking an Insurance Broker(s) or Direct Insurer(s) that will provide all elements across all Lots. The required provisions have been divided into multiple Lots – as follows: Lot 1: Main Programme Lot 2: Motor Fleet including Motor Legal Expenses Lot 3: Engineering Inspection Lot 4: Cyber Security Prospective Tenderers are permitted to participate in as many or as few of the lot arrangements. Deadline for clarification questions is 5pm, 23rd August 2021 Deadline for tender submissio…
Key details
- Buyer
- Wandle
- Source
- Find a Tender
- Lifecycle stage
- Contract
- Status
- active
- CPV classification
- 66510000 — Insurance services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- —
- Tender value
- £2,600,000
- First published
- 29 Jul 2021
- Last updated
- 11 Oct 2021
Awards
3 awards recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zurich Insurance Plc | AC000512 | — | active | — |
| Zurich Insurance Plc | AC000512 | — | active | — |
| Zurich Insurance Plc | AC000512 | — | active | — |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Wandle