Contracts Finder · Award
Inclusive Smart Solutions Programme
A public procurement published by BEIS via Contracts Finder.
- £2.7m
- Award value
- £2.7m
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
This Programme aims to achieve change in access to, purchase of, and use of smart energy technologies, products and services among low income and vulnerable consumers. The up to £2.75 million Inclusive Smart Solutions Programme sought to procure a research, design, and development contract to help achieve a step-change in access to, purchase of, and use of smart energy technologies, products and services by low income and vulnerable consumers. The programme aims to conduct research and engagement with low income and vulnerable consumers to gain a better understanding of the barriers faced in the transition to a smart, flexible energy system. This initial research, along with ongoing c…
Key details
- Buyer
- BEIS
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 71314000 — Energy and related services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £2,727,858
- Tender value
- £2,727,858
- First published
- 28 Sept 2023
- Last updated
- 28 Sept 2023
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENERGY SYSTEMS CATAPULT SERVICES LIMITED | 09629154 | 22 Aug 2023 | active | £2.7m |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from BEIS
FAQs about this procurement
Who is the buyer for "Inclusive Smart Solutions Programme"?
Inclusive Smart Solutions Programme is a UK public-sector procurement published by BEIS via Contracts Finder.
Has "Inclusive Smart Solutions Programme" been awarded?
Yes — 1 award is recorded, with a reported total value of £2,727,858. The current lifecycle stage is "Award".
Which suppliers are involved in "Inclusive Smart Solutions Programme"?
1 supplier is linked: ENERGY SYSTEMS CATAPULT SERVICES LIMITED.
What is "Inclusive Smart Solutions Programme" worth?
The reported award value is £2,727,858.
When was "Inclusive Smart Solutions Programme" published?
It was first published on 28 Sept 2023 and last updated on 28 Sept 2023, across 1 notice.
Track procurements like this one
Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.
Get in touch with Enable