Contracts Finder · Tender

IMS Certification

A public procurement published by Durham County Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderTender
Award value
£150k
Tender value
0
Suppliers
0
Awards
2
Notices
Tender
Stage

Overview

This contract is for IMS Certification. The primary objective of this contract is the provision of external audit which provides certification for the following : ISO 9001:2015 Quality Management (including National Highway Sector Scheme 10B) ISO 14001:2015 Environmental Management ISO 55001:2014 Asset Management ISO 44001:2017 Collaborative Business Relationships ISO 45001:2018 Occupational Health and Safety & SSIP - Principal Designer

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Tender
Status
active
CPV classification
79000000 — Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£150,000
First published
8 Sept 2023
Last updated
8 Sept 2023
View the original notice

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeIMS Certification
  2. Tender noticeIMS Certification

Frameworks & programmes

More from Durham County Council

FAQs about this procurement

Who is the buyer for "IMS Certification"?

IMS Certification is a UK public-sector procurement published by Durham County Council via Contracts Finder.

Has "IMS Certification" been awarded?

No award has been recorded yet. The current lifecycle stage is "Tender".

What is "IMS Certification" worth?

The reported tender value is £150,000.

When was "IMS Certification" published?

It was first published on 8 Sept 2023 and last updated on 8 Sept 2023, across 2 notices.

Track procurements like this one

Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.

Get in touch with Enable