Contracts Finder · Award

Impact Evaluation of Virtual Wards

A public procurement published by NHS England via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£996.5k
Award value
£332.2k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
3
Awards
3
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

To evaluate the effectiveness of virtual wards as an intervention to better manage demand and capacity in secondary care, whilst supporting optimal patient outcomes.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
85100000 — Health services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£996,522
Tender value
£332,174
First published
13 Mar 2025
Last updated
6 May 2025
View the original notice

Awards

3 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
HEALTH INTEGRATION PARTNERS LTD1202328231 Jan 2024active£332.2k
HEALTH INTEGRATION PARTNERS LTD1202328231 Jan 2024active£332.2k
HEALTH INTEGRATION PARTNERS LTD1202328231 Jan 2025active£332.2k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeImpact Evaluation of Virtual Wards
  2. Award noticeImpact Evaluation of Virtual Wards
  3. Award noticeImpact Evaluation of Virtual Wards

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from NHS England