Contracts Finder · Award

Immobilisation and Associated Products

A public procurement published by NHS SUPPLY CHAIN via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
Award value
£39.8m
Tender value
19
Suppliers
19
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

NHS Supply Chain seeks to establish a non-exclusive framework agreement for supply to NHS Supply Chaindepots via the Stock/Blue Diamond routes and to the NHS Supply Chain customer base via E-Direct route. The framework agreement is for the supply of Immobilisation and Associated Products including but may not be limited to; bandage Plaster of Paris rolls and slabs, padded foam slings, non-fibreglass, fibreglass and flexible casting tapes, skin traction kits, synthetic acute splinting systems, natural and synthetic undercast padding, natural and synthetic stockinettes, eco-friendly casting materials and associated casting accessories. It is anticipated that in the first 24 months of the fr…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
33141113 — Bandages
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£39,760,000
First published
10 Jan 2018
Last updated
8 May 2018
View the original notice

Awards

19 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
3M Health Care0096816623 Apr 2018active
A. Algeo Ltd0043710023 Apr 2018active
L&R Medical UK Ltd0363102823 Apr 2018active
Allard Support UK Limited23 Apr 2018active
BeneCare Medical23 Apr 2018active
BSN Medical0408534623 Apr 2018active
Capatex Ltd0302503923 Apr 2018active
Chris Hanley & PartnersLP00798023 Apr 2018active
Crest Medical Ltd0387692723 Apr 2018active
CUXSON GERRARD & CO LTD0008071523 Apr 2018active
IMS EURO0424711823 Apr 2018active
Lantor (UK) Ltd0418028323 Apr 2018active
Meditex Healthcare Ltd23 Apr 2018active
Molnlycke Health Care Ltd0349364523 Apr 2018active
Onbone Limited23 Apr 2018active
Promedics Orthopaedic Ltd23 Apr 2018active
ROBINSON HEALTHCARE LIMITED0377321123 Apr 2018active
Sallis Healthcare Ltd0040265823 Apr 2018active
Shermond23 Apr 2018active

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeImmobilisation and Associated Products
  2. Award noticeImmobilisation and Associated Products

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from NHS SUPPLY CHAIN