Contracts Finder · Award

IFR and PA Application Systems

A public procurement published by NHS SOUTH, CENTRAL AND WEST COMMISSIONING SUPPORT UNIT via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£41.6k
Award value
£41.6k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

NHS England on behalf NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) has awarded a contract for the Provision of IFR and PA Application Systems This requirement has been procured via Crown Commercial Services (CCS) RM1557.14 G-Cloud 14 Lot 2: Cloud Software

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
48517000 — IT software package
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£41,600
Tender value
£41,600
First published
26 Jan 2026
Last updated
2 Feb 2026
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
BLUETEQ LIMITED053341337 Jan 2026active£41.6k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeIFR and PA Application Systems
  2. Award updateIFR and PA Application Systems

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from NHS SOUTH, CENTRAL AND WEST COMMISSIONING SUPPORT UNIT