Contracts Finder · Award

ID 35874 - HOMEFIELD COLLEGE

A public procurement published by Leicester City Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£42.5k
Award value
£54
Tender value
1
Suppliers
2
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

ON COST

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
60170000 — Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£42,459
Tender value
£54
First published
16 Oct 2024
Last updated
21 Mar 2025
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
SKYLINE TAXIS0864896615 Oct 2024active£42.4k
SKYLINE TAXIS0864896615 Oct 2024active£27

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeID 35874 - HOMEFIELD COLLEGE
  2. Award noticeID 35874 - HOMEFIELD COLLEGE

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Leicester City Council