Contracts Finder · Award

ICT Training Platform

A public procurement published by NHS Blood and Transplant (Bristol) via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£40k
Award value
£40k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Technology Skills Development Platform

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
48517000 — IT software package
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£40,000
Tender value
£40,000
First published
2 Oct 2023
Last updated
2 Oct 2023
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Pluralsight, LLC28 Sept 2023active£40k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeICT Training Platform

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from NHS Blood and Transplant (Bristol)