Contracts Finder · Award

ICS Sutures and Haemostats

A public procurement published by YORK AND SCARBOROUGH TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£2.8m
Award value
£1m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Standardisation and collaboration of sutures and haemostats across the Humber and North Yorkshire Procurement Collaborative incorporating the following Trusts: Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust Northern Lincolnshire and Goole NHS Foundation Trust York and Scarborough Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
33141121 — Surgical sutures
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£2,835,000
Tender value
£1,000,000
First published
24 Oct 2025
Last updated
24 Oct 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
MGL Demolition Limited1 Oct 2025active£2.8m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeICS Sutures and Haemostats

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from YORK AND SCARBOROUGH TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST