Contracts Finder · Award

IAPT PWP - Midlands

A public procurement published by NHS England via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£4.2m
Award value
£2.1m
Tender value
2
Suppliers
2
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Provision for delivery of IAPT Psychological Wellbeing Practitioner (PWP) education across Health Education England's Midlands region

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
80000000 — Education and training services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£4,152,264
Tender value
£2,076,132
First published
8 May 2025
Last updated
14 May 2025
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Birmingham and Solihull Mental Health NHS Foundation Trust7 May 2025active£2.1m
Birmingham and Solihull Mental Health NHS Foundation Trust7 May 2025active£2.1m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeIAPT PWP - Midlands
  2. Award noticeIAPT PWP - Midlands

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from NHS England