Contracts Finder · Award

Hybrid Mail Offsite Solution for BCP Council

A public procurement published by Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£2.4m
Award value
£2.4m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The Hybrid Mail Offsite Solution service allows the Council to send letters and documents directly from a computer or other device. An online toolkit allows you to mail out documents such as letters, invoices, mail shots, recall letters and newsletters. The Council requires a seamless one-stop, fully managed solution which includes secure print, online document delivery, and desktop hybrid mail. The contract is for two years with two options to extend at two years each (2+2+2). The contract starts on 1 November 2021. Additional information: The contract was awarded through the CCS Framework RM6017 for Postal Goods, Services and Solutions - Lot 7

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
22000000 — Printed matter and related products
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£2,400,000
Tender value
£2,400,000
First published
22 Oct 2021
Last updated
22 Oct 2021
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
CFH Docmail Ltd0171689120 Oct 2021active£2.4m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeHybrid Mail Offsite Solution for BCP Council

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council