Contracts Finder · Award

Huddle Official Enterprise 2022/2023

A public procurement published by National Audit Office via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£77.3k
Award value
£92.7k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Ongoing subscription for Huddle - a cloud-based collaboration tool that allows the NAO and clients to share data with each other.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
48000000 — Software package and information systems
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£77,250
Tender value
£92,700
First published
25 Apr 2022
Last updated
17 Jan 2023
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
IDEAGEN MK LIMITED10 Mar 2022active£77.3k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeHuddle Official Enterprise 2022/2023
  2. Award updateHuddle Official Enterprise 2022/2023

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from National Audit Office