Find a Tender · Contract
https://www.tnlcommunityfund.org.uk/about/customer-service/supplier-zone
A public procurement published by Big Lottery Fund, operating as The National Lottery Community Fund via Find a Tender.
- —
- Award value
- £250k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 2
- Notices
- Contract
- Stage
Overview
The National Lottery Community Fund (The Fund) is seeking to procure a suitable supplier (an individual organisation or a consortium with a lead supplier) for an independent evaluation of Healthy Communities Together (HCT). This Invitation to Tender (ITT) sets out the context for this work, the procurement timescales and the services required. This will be a 3-year contract until Autumn 2025, with a maximum budget of £250,000 including expenses (excluding VAT). This contract will be subject to the Fund's standard terms and conditions for over £10,000 (https://www.tnlcommunityfund.org.uk/about/customer-service/supplier-zone/terms-and-conditions). A submission received as part of this tender…
Key details
- Source
- Find a Tender
- Lifecycle stage
- Contract
- Status
- planned
- CPV classification
- 79419000 — Evaluation consultancy services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- —
- Tender value
- £250,000
- First published
- 27 Oct 2022
- Last updated
- 26 Jan 2023
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cordis Bright Limited | 03620136 | — | active | — |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Big Lottery Fund, operating as The National Lottery Community Fund