Contracts Finder · Award
HSE RFQ - TSI Aerodynamic Particle Sizer
A public procurement published by Health & Safety Executive via Contracts Finder.
- £52.3k
- Award value
- £55k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 2
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
The Science Division (SD) of the Health and Safety Executive invites competitive quotations for the Supply of the following item to their Laboratory located at Harpur Hill, Buxton SK17 9JN A TSI Aerodynamic Particle Sizer spectrometer model 3321 - Further details on In-Tend. Additional information: All tender documents are available via the HSE In-Tend supplier e-procurement portal. All responses and requests for clarification must be submitted via the portal. Registration is free of charge and can be completed via the following link: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hse
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- active
- CPV classification
- 38000000 — Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £52,275
- Tender value
- £55,000
- First published
- 16 Jan 2025
- Last updated
- 13 Feb 2025
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TSI INSTRUMENTS LTD | 04486008 | 13 Feb 2025 | active | £52.3k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Health & Safety Executive