Contracts Finder · Award
HS2 LTD Phase 2b Procurement Support Contract Award Notice
A public procurement published by HS2 via Contracts Finder.
Contracts FinderAward
- £309.2k
- Award value
- £309.2k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Phase 2b Procurement support activities
Key details
- Buyer
- HS2
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 79418000 — Procurement consultancy services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £309,200
- Tender value
- £309,200
- First published
- 21 Mar 2023
- Last updated
- 21 Mar 2023
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP | OC303525 | 19 Jan 2023 | active | £309.2k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from HS2
SDWAN Circuits Renewal 2025£131.1k
Award · Contracts FinderHV Power System for Phase 1 and 2a of the HS2 Project£328.2m
Award · Contracts FinderHRS13/14/15/16 Track Lots 1, 2, 3, 4£2bn
Award · Contracts FinderTUNNEL AND LINESIDE MECHANICAL & ELECTRICAL SYSTEMS FOR HS2 Limited£408.5m
Award · Contracts FinderHS2 Ltd Control, Command, Signalling and Traffic Management£179.4m
Award · Contracts FinderProvision of External Recruitment Market Data to HS2£120k
Award · Contracts FinderFAQs about this procurement
Who is the buyer for "HS2 LTD Phase 2b Procurement Support Contract Award Notice"?
HS2 LTD Phase 2b Procurement Support Contract Award Notice is a UK public-sector procurement published by HS2 via Contracts Finder.
Has "HS2 LTD Phase 2b Procurement Support Contract Award Notice" been awarded?
Yes — 1 award is recorded, with a reported total value of £309,200. The current lifecycle stage is "Award".
Which suppliers are involved in "HS2 LTD Phase 2b Procurement Support Contract Award Notice"?
1 supplier is linked: PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP.
What is "HS2 LTD Phase 2b Procurement Support Contract Award Notice" worth?
The reported award value is £309,200.
When was "HS2 LTD Phase 2b Procurement Support Contract Award Notice" published?
It was first published on 21 Mar 2023 and last updated on 21 Mar 2023, across 1 notice.
Track procurements like this one
Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.
Get in touch with Enable