Contracts Finder · Award

HRA and Non-HRA Property Valuation Services

A public procurement published by Folkestone and Hythe District Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£273.3k
Award value
£150k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
3
Awards
4
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Folkestone & Hythe District Council ("the Council" or "FHDC") wishes to select and appoint a suitable supplier to provide a property valuation service to the council for its housing and non-housing property assets including those it manages as a trustee of the Folkestone Parks and Pleasure Grounds Charity for a period of 5 years. Opportunity is available via Kent Business Portal https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/, reference number DN641059

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
79400000 — Business and management consultancy and related services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£273,305
Tender value
£150,000
First published
2 Nov 2022
Last updated
15 Mar 2023
View the original notice

Awards

3 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Wilks Head & Eve LLPOC3157437 Dec 2022active£148.6k
Wilks Head & Eve LLPOC3157437 Dec 2022active£62.4k
Wilks Head & Eve LLPOC3157437 Dec 2022active£62.4k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeHRA and Non-HRA Property Valuation Services
  2. Award noticeHRA and Non-HRA Property Valuation Services
  3. Award noticeHRA and Non-HRA Property Valuation Services
  4. Award noticeHRA and Non-HRA Property Valuation Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Folkestone and Hythe District Council