Contracts Finder · Award

HR and L&D Apprenticeships

A public procurement published by HEE via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£360k
Award value
£90k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
4
Awards
4
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Provision of apprenticeships under standards ST0563, ST0239 and ST0238

Key details

Buyer
HEE
Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
80000000 — Education and training services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£360,000
Tender value
£90,000
First published
26 May 2022
Last updated
25 Apr 2023
View the original notice

Awards

4 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
BC ARCH Limited16 Mar 2022active£90k
BC ARCH Limited16 Mar 2022active£90k
BC ARCH Limited16 Mar 2022active£90k
BC ARCH Limited16 Mar 2022active£90k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeHR and L&D Apprenticeships
  2. Award noticeHR and L&D Apprenticeships
  3. Award noticeHR and L&D Apprenticeships
  4. Award noticeHR and L&D Apprenticeships

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from HEE