Contracts Finder · Award
HPFT - Swift Ward Alterations
A public procurement published by Hertfordshire NHS Procurement via Contracts Finder.
- £50k
- Award value
- £80k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Awarded contract following Sub-OJEU tender for the creation of new staff accommodation and admissions room at the Swift Ward. Hertfordshire Partnership University Foundation Trust
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 45000000 — Construction work
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £50,000
- Tender value
- £80,000
- First published
- 16 Oct 2019
- Last updated
- 16 Oct 2019
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AJR Renovations Limited | 01368174 | 6 Oct 2019 | active | £50k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Hertfordshire NHS Procurement