Contracts Finder · Award

HPFT - St. Pauls Boiler Room Replacement

A public procurement published by Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust. via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£267k
Award value
£270k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

First Floor Plantroom Boiler Replacement Works at St. Pauls Centre for Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust. Additional information: Sub-threshold Capital Works Tender - T/02-24/1474

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45453100 — Refurbishment work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£267,000
Tender value
£270,000
First published
17 Jun 2024
Last updated
17 Jun 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
BSW Heating Ltd0104774613 Jun 2024active£267k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeHPFT - St. Pauls Boiler Room Replacement

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust.