Contracts Finder · Award

HPFT - Seward Lodge Ryno Beds

A public procurement published by The Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£35k
Award value
£40k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust has awarded a contract to the supplier PINEAPPLE CONTRACTS for the provision of Seward Lodge Ryno Beds Additional information: This was awarded via Direct Award SBS10246 - Lot 2.3

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
33192000 — Medical furniture
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£35,000
Tender value
£40,000
First published
10 Mar 2026
Last updated
10 Mar 2026
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
PINEPPLE CONTRACTS9 Mar 2026active£35k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeHPFT - Seward Lodge Ryno Beds

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from The Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust