Contracts Finder · Award

HPFT - Phase 2 Aston Ward MHU Externals

A public procurement published by Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£1.6m
Award value
£1m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
2
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Phase 2 - Aston Ward MHU Externals Additional information: RM6088

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45453100 — Refurbishment work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£1,580,000
Tender value
£1,000,000
First published
14 Nov 2025
Last updated
27 Mar 2026
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
BORRAS CONSTRUCTION LTD.0152002113 Nov 2025active£950k
BORRAS CONSTRUCTION LTD.0152002113 Nov 2025active£630k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeHPFT - Phase 2 Aston Ward MHU Externals
  2. Award noticeHPFT - Phase 2 Aston Ward MHU Externals

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust