Contracts Finder · Award

HPFT - Hampden WC Upgrade Works

A public procurement published by The Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£120k
Award value
£140k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust has awarded a contract to the supplier GD CONSTRUCTION for the provision of Hampden WC Upgrade Works Additional information: This was awarded via Direct Award CCS Low Value Purchasing System framework RM6237

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45000000 — Construction work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£120,000
Tender value
£140,000
First published
17 Feb 2026
Last updated
17 Feb 2026
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
GD Construction LTD16 Feb 2026active£120k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeHPFT - Hampden WC Upgrade Works

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from The Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust