Contracts Finder · Award

HPFT Forest House Landscape Works

A public procurement published by Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£250k
Award value
£300k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Landscape and associated works to 6 Nr Gardens for Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
77314000 — Grounds maintenance services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£250,000
Tender value
£300,000
First published
2 Nov 2022
Last updated
2 Nov 2022
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
ES Moss Ltd1 Nov 2022active£250k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeHPFT Forest House Landscape Works

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust