Contracts Finder · Award

HP SAN Support

A public procurement published by BCH Procurement (Representing The Police and Crime Commissioners for Bedfordshire, Cambridgeshire and Hertfordshire ) via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£88.2k
Award value
£165.3k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Cambridgeshire Constabulary are seeking quotes to provide 12 months Support for their 3par SAN at the Headquarters site and Thorpe Wood Police Station Start date of support is 01/06/2019 and the end date will be 31/05/2020

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
48820000 — Servers
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£88,233
Tender value
£165,265
First published
13 May 2019
Last updated
13 May 2019
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
SCC29 Apr 2019active£88.2k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeHP SAN Support

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from BCH Procurement (Representing The Police and Crime Commissioners for Bedfordshire, Cambridgeshire and Hertfordshire )