Contracts Finder · Award

Housing Repairs URM system upgrade and support

A public procurement published by Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£118k
Award value
£118k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

RM1557 G-Cloud 11 Lot 2 award for migration of RMBC existing UESP sustem to ROCC URM system including development services and support and maintenance.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
48451000 — Enterprise resource planning software package
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£118,000
Tender value
£118,000
First published
21 Oct 2019
Last updated
13 Dec 2020
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
ROCC Computers Limited026917067 Oct 2019active£118k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeHousing Repairs URM system upgrade and support
  2. Award update19-089 Housing Repairs URM system upgrade and support

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council