Contracts Finder · Award

Housing Related Support Services

A public procurement published by South Tyneside Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£1.1m
Award value
£1.1m
Tender value
8
Suppliers
10
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

10 contracts to provide a range of accommodation and/or outreach services to vulnerable people aged 16+

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
85300000 — Social work and related services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£1,083,252
Tender value
£1,083,252
First published
2 Mar 2022
Last updated
2 Mar 2022
View the original notice

Awards

10 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
The Cyrenians Ltd (operating as Changing Lives)31 Jan 2022active£207.5k
Places for People Living+ LimitedIP20014R31 Jan 2022active£204.6k
DePaul UK0244009331 Jan 2022active£193.7k
Places for People Living+ LimitedIP20014R31 Jan 2022active£140.9k
Karbon Homes LtdRS00752931 Jan 2022active£104.9k
Tyne Housing AssociationIP21011R31 Jan 2022active£58.9k
SANCTUARY HOUSING ASSOCIATIONIP19059R31 Jan 2022active£46k
Karbon Homes LtdRS00752931 Jan 2022active£45.4k
South Tyneside Churches Key Project31 Jan 2022active£41.2k
Mental Health Matters0178691431 Jan 2022active£40k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeHousing Related Support Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from South Tyneside Council