Contracts Finder · Award

Housing Related Support Services

A public procurement published by Borough Of Poole via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£3.1m
Award value
£5.3m
Tender value
2
Suppliers
2
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Following a review of existing separately commissioned, housing related support contracts which highlighted the crossover in services, Housing and Community Services (HCS) and Commissioning and Improvement People Services (C&I- PS) are undertaking a joint recommissioning approach. With agreed synergy about what is needed from future housing related support services the joined up approach aims to deliver cost effective services that continue to meet the needs of the people of Poole. The procurement incorporates 3 main pathways of provision. These are: • An Assertive Outreach Support Pathway • A Supported Accommodation Pathway (Adults) • A Young Persons Pathway See lot descriptions bel…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
85000000 — Health and social work services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£3,141,550
Tender value
£5,263,090
First published
18 Nov 2016
Last updated
27 Jul 2017
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
PAS Housing Assocation30 Apr 2017active£3.1m
Bournemouth Churches Housing AssociationIP18497R30 Apr 2017active£3.1m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeHousing Related Support Services
  2. Award updateHousing Related Support Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Borough Of Poole