Find a Tender · Contract

Housing Related Support Accommodation - Substance misuse support

A public procurement published by Manchester City Council via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderContract
£2.3m
Award value
£2.3m
Tender value
2
Suppliers
2
Awards
2
Notices
Contract
Stage

Overview

The Council is using the e-business portal known as the Chest. Applicants will need to register their details at the following link www.the-chest.org.uk . Once registered, applicants will be emailed a log-in and password which will allow them to gain access to the documentation relating to this opportunity " The procurement encompasses the following lots: Lot 1 (Abstinence and OST Accommodation); Lot 2 (Harm Reduction Accommodation)

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Contract
Status
active
CPV classification
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£2,289,294
Tender value
£2,290,000
First published
2 Oct 2025
Last updated
28 Jan 2026
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Great Places Housing Group LimitedIP30045R28 Jan 2026pending£1.3m
WAYTHROUGH0182049228 Jan 2026pending£959.7k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeHousing Related Support Accommodation - Substance misuse support
  2. Award,contractHousing Related Support Accommodation - Substance misuse support

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Manchester City Council