Contracts Finder · Award

Homes England Property Professional Services Framework - Keepmoat - Gedling Colliery

A public procurement published by Homes England (the name adopted by the Homes and Communities Agency) via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£10k
Award value
£15k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Red Book Valuation report for the proposed Phase 2 residential development at the former Gedling Colliery site in Nottingham, which includes the new Gedling Access Road. Also see: https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/homes-england-contracts-and-tenders.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
70000000 — Real estate services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£10,000
Tender value
£15,000
First published
24 Sept 2018
Last updated
24 Sept 2018
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
GVA Grimley Ltd19 Sept 2018active£10k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeHomes England Property Professional Services Framework - Keepmoat - Gedling Colliery

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Homes England (the name adopted by the Homes and Communities Agency)