Contracts Finder · Award

Homes England-Development and Regeneration Technical Services-Primary School 1 Direct Delivery, Brookleigh

A public procurement published by Homes England (the name adopted by the Homes and Communities Agency) via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£940k
Award value
£940k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Appointment of Consultant team to assist Homes England in the delivery of PS1 at Brookleigh. T&Cs- https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/homes-england-contracts-and-tenders

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
71000000 — Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£939,964
Tender value
£939,964
First published
20 Feb 2025
Last updated
20 Feb 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Campbell Reith Hill LLP16 Jan 2024active£940k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeHomes England-Development and Regeneration Technical Services-Primary School 1 Direct Delivery, Brookleigh

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Homes England (the name adopted by the Homes and Communities Agency)