Contracts Finder · Award

Homecare Medicines Services

A public procurement published by East Of England NHS Collaborative Hub via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£75m
Award value
£75m
Tender value
16
Suppliers
16
Awards
3
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Framework agreement for the provision of homecare medicines services to members of East of England NHS Collaborative Procurement Hub's Pharmacy Procurement Model and members of NHS Commercial Solutions. The framework will cover provision of: -Low / mid tech homecare medicines services (e.g. oral chemotherapy, HIV, Hepatitis) -High tech homecare (e.g. Injectable and nebulised antibiotics). Services are to be provided in line with the Royal Pharmaceutical Society Professional Standards for Homecare. Estimated cost excluding VAT: Range: between 75 000 000 and 200 000 000. Interested Parties are directed to the East of England NHS Collaborative Procurement Hub's e-tendering portal: (eoecph.brav…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
planning
CPV classification
85149000 — Pharmacy services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£75,000,000
Tender value
£75,000,000
First published
29 Nov 2016
Last updated
13 Sept 2017
View the original notice

Awards

16 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Alcura UK Limited0294545714 Aug 2017active£75m
B. Braun Medical Limited0229655914 Aug 2017active£75m
Baxter Healthcare Ltd0046136514 Aug 2017active£75m
Calea UK Limited0250661514 Aug 2017active£75m
Fairview Health Ltd.0690736614 Aug 2017active£75m
Fresenius Medical Care UK Ltd0320327914 Aug 2017active£75m
Healthcare at Home Limited1225364714 Aug 2017active£75m
HealthNet Homecare Limited0959165014 Aug 2017active£75m
LloydsPharmacy Clinical Homecare14 Aug 2017active£75m
Nexcape Pharmaceuticals Limited0829014114 Aug 2017active£75m
One Stop Pharmacy Ltd1013140814 Aug 2017active£75m
Pharmaxo Pharmacy Services Limited0698257314 Aug 2017active£75m
Pearl Chemist Ltd0797651514 Aug 2017active£75m
Smarta Healthcare Ltd0858939414 Aug 2017active£75m
Total Medication Management Services Limited T/A Biodose Service14 Aug 2017active£75m
Polar Speed Distribution Ltd0315509214 Aug 2017active£75m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Planning noticeHomecare Medicines Services
  2. Tender noticeHomecare Medicines Services
  3. Award noticeHomecare Medicines Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from East Of England NHS Collaborative Hub