Contracts Finder · Award

Home to School MC427

A public procurement published by SOUTHAMPTON CITY COUNCIL via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£25.3k
Award value
£25.3k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
3
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

427th Mini Competition via Southampton City Council's Home to School Dynamic Purchasing System.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
60120000 — Taxi services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£25,278
Tender value
£25,278
First published
16 Apr 2024
Last updated
1 May 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Radio Taxis Southampton Ltd0186770715 Apr 2024active£25.3k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeHome to School MC427
  2. Award updateHome to School MC427
  3. Award updateHome to School MC427

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from SOUTHAMPTON CITY COUNCIL