Contracts Finder · Award

Home to School MC378

A public procurement published by SOUTHAMPTON CITY COUNCIL via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£17.6k
Award value
£17.6k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

378th Mini Competition via Southampton City Council's Home to School Dynamic Purchasing System.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
60120000 — Taxi services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£17,640
Tender value
£17,640
First published
19 Oct 2023
Last updated
28 Dec 2023
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Radio Taxis Southampton Ltd0186770718 Oct 2023active£98

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeHome to School MC378
  2. Award updateHome to School MC378

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from SOUTHAMPTON CITY COUNCIL