Contracts Finder · Award

Home to School MC336

A public procurement published by SOUTHAMPTON CITY COUNCIL via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£73.3k
Award value
£73.3k
Tender value
2
Suppliers
2
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

336th Mini Competition via Southampton City Council's Home to School Dynamic Purchasing System.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
38561120 — Taxi meters
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£73,250
Tender value
£73,250
First published
1 Aug 2023
Last updated
28 Dec 2023
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Radio Taxis Southampton Ltd0186770731 Jul 2023active£223
Amlyn Chauffeurs1108613331 Jul 2023active£223

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeHome to School MC336
  2. Award updateHome to School MC336

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from SOUTHAMPTON CITY COUNCIL