Contracts Finder · Award

Home to School MC328

A public procurement published by SOUTHAMPTON CITY COUNCIL via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£29.1k
Award value
£29.1k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

328th Mini Competition via Southampton City Council's Home to School Dynamic Purchasing System.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
60120000 — Taxi services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£29,106
Tender value
£29,106
First published
7 Jun 2023
Last updated
12 Jul 2023
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Coastal Cars Southampton144295436 Jun 2023active

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeHome to School MC328
  2. Award updateHome to School MC328

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from SOUTHAMPTON CITY COUNCIL