Contracts Finder · Award

Home to School MC317

A public procurement published by SOUTHAMPTON CITY COUNCIL via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£23.4k
Award value
£23.4k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

317th Mini Competition via Southampton City Council's Home to School Dynamic Purchasing System.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
60120000 — Taxi services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£23,400
Tender value
£23,400
First published
23 May 2023
Last updated
24 May 2023
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Coastal Cars Southampton1442954322 May 2023active£23.4k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeHome to School MC317
  2. Award updateHome to School MC317

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from SOUTHAMPTON CITY COUNCIL