Contracts Finder · Award

Home Starter Fund - Carpet Provision

A public procurement published by Kirklees Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£1.6m
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

KNH-003 Dynamic Purchasing System for Construction Materials and Ancillary Products; Lot 12 'Floor Coverings'. The Councils Home Starter Fund initiative aims to purchase and install carpets throughout approximately 600 properties, per year of varying archetypes (except for kitchen and bathroom). The estimated annual value is £390,000. The initial contract term will expire 12 months after the Contract start date, with the provision to extend this on three occasions, each period for an additional 12 months. The contract will not exceed 48 months.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
39531000 — Carpets
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£1,560,000
Tender value
First published
12 Apr 2022
Last updated
12 Apr 2022
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Kashmir Carpets and Furniture5 Apr 2022active£1.6m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeHome Starter Fund - Carpet Provision

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes