Contracts Finder · Award

Home Care Services Provision - AWARD

A public procurement published by Milton Keynes Council Electronic Tendering Site via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
Award value
Tender value
17
Suppliers
17
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Milton Keynes Council (MKC) and Milton Keynes Clinical Commissioning Group (MKCCG) are tendering a Home Care contract to provide services to support people in their own homes to help them remain independentfor as long as possible and for children and young people with disabilities and their parents/carers. The MKCand MKCCG anticipates these contracts to operate like a framework agreement where MKC or MKCCG will allocate packages based on its requirements.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
85300000 — Social work and related services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
First published
27 Sept 2017
Last updated
27 Sept 2017
View the original notice

Awards

17 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Allied Healthcare Group Limited6 Aug 2017active
authentic Kare092265786 Aug 2017active
Care Forum MK Ltd053866336 Aug 2017active
Carers Trust Thames6 Aug 2017active
Carewatch Care Services Limited6 Aug 2017active
Elyon Healthcare Ltd089129846 Aug 2017active
Everycare (MK & Beds) Ltd6 Aug 2017active
Excelcare (Homecare Division) Ltd6 Aug 2017active
FirstCare (GB) Ltd057034296 Aug 2017active
Guardian Homecare6 Aug 2017active
Mears Care Limited6 Aug 2017active
OLNEY CARE SERVICES LTD072140356 Aug 2017active
Prestige Nursing Ltd010069536 Aug 2017active
REVIVE CARE SERVICE LTD097633356 Aug 2017active
Sevacare (UK) Ltd036153476 Aug 2017active
Walnuts Care Ltd.076903546 Aug 2017active
WESTMINSTER HOMECARE033535846 Aug 2017active

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeHome Care Services Provision - AWARD

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Milton Keynes Council Electronic Tendering Site