Contracts Finder · Award

HMP Birmingham Prisoner Catering Services

A public procurement published by Ministry of Justice. via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£250.3k
Award value
£250.3k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
3
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

HMP Birmingham Prisoner Catering Services

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
55500000 — Canteen and catering services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£250,348
Tender value
£250,348
First published
17 Dec 2019
Last updated
31 Dec 2019
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Aramark UK30 Jun 2019active£250.3k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeHMP Birmingham Prisoner Catering Services
  2. Award updateHMP Birmingham Prisoner Catering Services
  3. Award updateHMP Birmingham Prisoner Catering Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Ministry of Justice.